Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
July 19, 2018
Greater West Central Area Labor Council and Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council Endorsed Local Candidate List
Posted On: Mar 13, 2018

State

Office Type

District

Candidate First Name

Candidate Last Name

Endorsing Body

WI

County Board

Chippewa County District  14

Chester

Arnold

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Chippewa County District 11

Florian

Skwierczynski

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Chippewa County District 12

Kari

Ives

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Chippewa County District 13

Annette

Hunt

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Chippewa County District 5

Thomas

Thornton

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Chippewa County District 6

Jason

Bergeron

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Chippewa County District 7

Carolyn

Kaiser

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

Chippewa Falls

Sharon

McIlquham

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Referendum

Chippewa Falls

Support Referendum

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

Circuit Court Judge

Clark County

Lindsey

Brunette

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

Eau Claire

Eric

Torres

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

Eau Claire

Joe

Luginbill

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

Eau Claire

Lori

Bica

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

Circuit Court Judge

Eau Claire Circuit Court Branch 5

Sarah

Harless

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

City Council

Eau Claire City Council 1

Emily

Berge

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

City Council

Eau Claire City Council 2

Emily

Anderson

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

City Council

Eau Claire City Council 3

Jeremy

Gragert

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

City Council

Eau Claire City Council 4

Jill

Christopherson

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 10

Nancy

Coffey

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 14

Judy

Gatlin

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 15

Nick

Smiar

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 16

Lydia

Boerboom

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 18

James

Dunning

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 2

Sandra

McKinney

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 21

Jon

Chermack

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 22

Sue

Miller

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 23

Robin

Leary

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 24

Heather

DeLuka

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 25

Melissa

Janssen

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 29

Patrick

Lavelle

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 3

Joe

Knight

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 7

Lorraine

Henning

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Eau Claire County District 9

Don

Mowry

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Referendum

Ellsworth

Support Referendum

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Referendum

Fall Creek

Support Referendum

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

City Council

Hudson City Council District 4

Jim

Webber

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

Menomonie

Tricia

Thompson

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

Menomonie

Jim

Swanson

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

Menomonie

Chris

Freeman

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

Mayor

Mondovi

Brady

Weiss

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Pierce County District 11

Neil

Gulbranson

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

River Falls

Kellen

Wells-Mangold

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Board

River Falls

Michael

Thompson

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

School Referendum

River Falls

Support Referendum

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Saint Croix County District 12

Daniel

Hansen

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Saint Croix County District 2

Chris

Matter

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Saint Croix County District 3

Christopher

Babbitt

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Saint Croix County District 4

Howard

Novotny

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Saint Croix County District 7

Tammy

Moothedan

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

Saint Croix County District 8

Scott

Nelson

Greater West Central Area Labor Council

WI

County Board

 La Crosse County District 16

Connor

Nagy

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

School Board

Holmen

Kate

Meyer

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

School Board

Holmen

Anita

Jagodzinski

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

Jackson County District 16

Desire

Gearing-Lancaster

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

Juneau County Distrct 10

Jim

Parrett

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Treasurer

La Crosse County 

Amy

Twitchell

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

La Crosse County District 15

Monica

Kruse

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

La Crosse District 13

Tina

Tryggestad

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

La Crosse District 18

Sue

Christopherson

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

La Crosse District 24

Leon

Pfaff

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

La Crosse District 25

Kevin

Hennessey

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

Monroe County District 7

Mary

von Ruden

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

City Council

Onalaska District 2

Diane

Wulf

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

School Board

Sparta

Sue

Bickford

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

City Council

Sparta District 3

Mary

von Ruden

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council

WI

County Board

Vernon County District 7

Evan

Dvorsak

Western Wisconsin Central Labor Council


Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
<< July 2018 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
Organize Today
Learn more about organizing your workplace!

Click Here
 
 
IBEW local 14
Copyright © 2018, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

252811 hits since May 23, 2010
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image